Trophies

NOVICE HIGH POINT

CHAMPION Dutchdream Spetter (Suzie Todd)
RESERVE Personified (Bryony Parsler)

ULTRAFLEX SHIELD OPEN HIGH POINT

CHAMPION Yethersgill Taliesin (Rebecca Parsler)
RESERVE Kilteeven Ginger Mist (Lisa Hayworth)

 

CHELWOOD ROSETTE ADVANCED HIGH POINTS CHAMPION

CHAMPION Crystal Wissam (Sophie Moorhouse)
RESERVE Spanish Heir (Bella Fricker)


PERFEQ “40” SHORT DISTANCE (32 & 40 KM RIDES ONLY)

CHAMPION Kilteeven Ginger Mist (Lisa Hayworth)
RESERVE Dutchdream Spetter (Suzie Todd)

CROMWELL MIDDLE DISTANCE (>40 & <50 KM RIDES ONLY)

CHAMPION Kilteeven Ginger Mist (Lisa Hayworth)RESERVE Dutchdream Spetter (Suzie Todd)

 

CROMWELL PURE BRED ARAB

CHAMPION Velvet Echo (Lesley-Ann Parker)

RESERVE Bey Dryad (Gill Hensley)

SEREN ARABIANS HANSON LEGACY AWARD 
PRs AND NCRs

CHAMPION Longcross Velvet (Nikki Parsler)

RESERVE Elmo (Vanessa Woodhouse) 

PART BRED ARAB

CHAMPION Crystal Wissam (Anna Williams)
RESERVE Yethersgill Tailiesin (Rebecca Parsler)


SUNNY BOY BLACK BEAUTY NATIVE
CHAMPION Crabbswood Zelma (Bryony Parsler)

RESERVE Holyoake Nightingale (Emma Taylor)

PERFEQ “57” (UNREGISTERED)

CHAMPION Cool Dude (Emma Taylor)
RESERVE Herbert Sherbert (Gill Hensley)


VETERAN HORSE - 15 – 21 

CHAMPION Crystal Wissam (Sophie Moorhouse)
RESERVE Ballota (Sophie Moorhouse)


VETERAN HORSE - OVER 21

CHAMPION Paramal (Helen Gipson)

RESERVE Longcross Velvet (Nikki Parsler)

 

14.2 & UNDER

CHAMPION Yethersgill Taliesin (Rebecca Parsler)
RESERVE Dutchdream Spetter (Suzie Todd)

EX ARAB RACEHORSE

CHAMPION Nahdia Bint Chatanz 

PARA RIDER

CHAMPION Bryony Parsler 

JUNIOR/YOUNG RIDER (21 & Under)

CHAMPION Sophie Moorhouse
RESERVE Suzie Todd

 

VETERAN RIDER (Over 60)

CHAMPION Lesley-Ann Parker
RESERVE Gill Hensley


SENIOR RIDER (22 - 59)

CHAMPION Rebecca Parsler
RESERVE Bella Fricker

BEST CREW

Sue Gregg

SUSAN COX STEWARD AWARD

Sue Gregg

 

ENDURANCE STORY Emma Taylor

 

DRESSAGE

CHAMPION Susan Cox

RESERVE Bella Fricker

SPECIAL AWARD FOR RIDER COMPLETING 160KM OVER 1 OR 2 DAYS

 

Criteria for Cromwell Trophies:

 

HORSE TROPHIES

All horses must be registered with EGB and registered by a Cromwell member

 

NOVICE HIGH POINT     

Awarded to the horse competing in its first novice season, achieving the greatest number of total points in Novice Classes.

 

ULTRAFLEX SHIELD OPEN HIGH POINT Awarded to the horse achieving the greatest number of total points in Open Classes.

 

CHELWOOD ROSETTE ADVANCED HIGH POINTS Awarded to the horse achieving the greatest number of total points in Advanced Classes.

 

PERFEQ “40” SHORT DISTANCE (32 & 40 KM RIDES ONLY) Greatest total points in 32 & 40km Classes

 

CROMWELL MIDDLE DISTANCE (>40 & <50 KM RIDES ONLY) Greatest total points in rides greater than 40km but less than or equal to 50km.

 

CROMWELL PURE BRED ARAB Greatest total points.

 

PART BRED ARAB Greatest total points.

 

SEREN ARABIANS HANSON LEGACY AWARD PRs AND NCRs Greatest mileage in Pleasure Rides and Non-Competitive Rides. Mileage at non-EGB events are included as long as the trophy card is signed by the Ride Organiser.

 

SUNNY BOY BLACK BEAUTY NATIVE Greatest total points for any registered native horse/pony.

 

PERFEQ “57” (UNREGISTERED)

Greatest total points for any unregistered horse/pony.

 

EX ARAB RACEHORSE

Greatest total points for any horse who has competed in Arab Racing.

 

EX THOROUGHBRED RACEHORSE

Greatest total points for any horse who has competed in Thoroughbred Racing.

 

VETERAN

(15-21) Greatest total points for any horse aged 15-21.

 

VETERAN

(22 and over) Greatest total points for any horse aged 22 and over.

 

14.2 & UNDER

Greatest total points for ponies 14.2hh and under.

 

PERFEQ DREAM

For those completing 160km over 1 or 2 days.

 

DRESSAGE

Maximum dressage points. Classes are given a sliding scale of weight according to the level of competition entered.

RIDER TROPHIES

All riders should be registered with EGB and members of the Cromwell Group

 

PARA RIDER

Greatest total points for any para rider. If no Competitive Rides have been completed, greatest total Pleasure Ride mileage.

 

JUNIOR/YOUNG RIDER

(21 & Under) Greatest total points.

 

VETERAN RIDER

(Over 60) Greatest total points.

 

SENIOR RIDER

(Aged 22 – 59) Greatest total points.

 

ASSOCIATE MEMBER

Greatest total points. If no Competitive Rides entered, greatest mileage in Pleasure Rides.

 

CREW

Nominations to be considered and awarded by Trophy Secretary or Committee.

 

SUSAN COX STEWARD AWARD

Nominations to be considered and awarded by Trophy Secretary or Committee

 

ENDURANCE STORY

Nominations to be considered and awarded by Trophy Secretary or Committee

Download trophy card for this year here: 

Covering; Hertfordshire, Bedfordshire, Northamptonshire, Buckinghamshire & Cambridgeshire

  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon

© 2017 Cromwell EGB. Designed by Bella Fricker