Sunday 20th October

RIDE FULL

01

CLASSES

13 CER 80KM 

14 GER 80KM PF

15 GER 64KM PF

16 GER 40KM PF

17 GER 40KM NOV PF 

18 GER 32KM PF

19 GER 32KM NOV PF

20 GER 22KM PF

21 PR 22KM

22 PR 16KM

 

02

RIDE INFORMATION

VETTING

80KM CER - FROM 7.45

80KM GER - FROM 8.00

64KM - FROM 8.30

40KM - FROM 9.30

32KM - FROM 10.30

22KM & 16KM - FROM 11.00

START TIME

80KM CER - 8.30

ALL GRADED RIDERS MAY START WITHIN 30MINS AFTER VETTING. WE ARE FLEXIBLE, PLEASE FOLLOW INSTRUCTION OF TIME KEEPERS AND APPLY SOME COMMON SENSE AND PATIENCE. PLEASURE RIDERS MUST VET BEFORE 12 AND START BY 12.30 AT THE LATEST. 

RIDE BRIEFING

80KM CER - 8.00

80km = 32km, 32km, 16km

64km = 32km, 32km

ALL HOLDS IN ALL CLASSES ARE 40MINS LONG. 

UNDER 18S ARE REQUIRED TO BRING A PARENTAL CONSENT FORM WITH THEM. 

OUR FARRIER IS NOT AVAILABLE TO COME OFF SIGHT. 

CHECKPOINTS ARE MANNED BY RAYNET. IT IS YOUR RESPONSIBILITY TO ENSURE THE CHECKPOINTS HAVE YOUR NUMBER.

HEART RATE BELOW 64BPM WITHIN 20MINS FOR ALL CLASSES WITH HOLDS. 

HEART RATE BELOW 64BPM WITHIN 30MINS AT THE END OF ALL CLASSES. 

TROT-UP ONLY FOR ALL PLEASURE CLASSES, PRESENTATION WITHIN 30MINS OF END. 

OPEN & ADVANCE CLASSES: SPEED BETWEEN 10-18KMPH

NOVICE CLASSES: SPEED BETWEEN 8-15KMPH

PLEASURE CLASSES: MAX SPEED 12KMPH

 

03

HOW TO ENTER

COMPETITIVE RIDERS ENTER HERE

NON-MEMBERS CAN ENTER HERE

PLEASURE RIDERS ENTER HERE

CLOSING DATE: 7th OCT

LATE ENTRIES BY: 17TH OCT

PLEASURE RIDE ENTRIES BY: 18TH OCT

04

MAPS

CLICK ON THE MAP ICON ABOVE TO DOWNLOAD THE MAP

 
 

05

CREWING

1 CREW CAR PERMITTED PER RIDER. 

ALL LITER MUST BE TAKEN HOME WITH YOU. PLEASE APPLY COMMON COURTESY AT ALL CREW POINTS, MANY OF WHICH WE ARE ALLOWED TO USE BY KIND PERMISSION OF LOCAL LANDOWNERS AND WE WILL RISK LOSING THESE IF WE CANNOT BEHAVE APPROPRIATELY. 

CREW INSTRUCTIONS BELOW! CLICK ON THE DOCX ICON TO DOWNLOAD. 

 

06

ACCOMODATION

PLEASE BOOK WITH YOUR ENTRY

CAMPING: FREE in lorries/trailers (no tents)

PADDOCK: £30p/night (9 available)

STABLING: £30p/night

 

07

VOLUNTEERS

SIGN UP HERE

IT GOES WITHOUT SAYING, BUT OUR EVENTS REALLY CANNOT RUN WITHOUT VOLUNTEERS. 

 

LIKE EVERY YEAR AT HANSLOPE, WE HAVE HALF-DAY VOLUNTEERING SLOTS TO BE FILLED. 

 

IF YOU CAN SPARE 4HRS PLEASE SIGN UP. 

 

DON'T FORGET YOU MUST HELP AT ONE CROMWELL EVENT TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR THE REGIONAL TROPHIES.  

es! 

 

08

VENUE

MILTON KEYNES EQUESTRIAN CENTRE, CASTLETHORPE ROAD, MK19 7HQ

 

09

ENTRIES

CER 80KM

Katie Bedwin - Magdy

Saffron Bishop - Ty Shute Golden Savannah

Kathy Carr - Mandarine

Alice Loten - Lateral Thinking

Ylva Samantha Mowatt - Rainbow Dream

GER 80KM PF

Valeria Bradshaw - Magic Powers

Dorothy Bodle - Three Lows Destiny Too

Craig Budden - G L Gilded Lance

Nathalie F J Cambier - Eas Ka Ching

Sally Hall - Nyrobi

Judy Holloway - Nuraletta

Sarah Kelleway - Shaheer

Catriona Moon - Wotan Wolkchen - WD

Tracy Rose - Copper Moon JT

GER 64KM PF

Tronari Baker - Irshaad

Caroline Cowley - Summer Mistral

Keighley Pomroy - Hathek

Susan Scarborough - Lva Troy

GER 40KM PF

Ann-Marie Pelc- SA Sacred Spirit

Kate Curry - Orel
Nicki Harris - Makuto
Abi Cooper - Challs Doll MC
Christine Smyth - Al Raad Bin Jesra

Charlotte Purkis - SG Haneesh
Carri-Ann Dark - Toby 1 Khanobi
Ella Pomroy - Redwings Milkyway
Lisa Hayworth - Kiltvenn Ginger Mist
Megan Barradell - Ben Shah
Carole Ann Allen - Llain Nidal

GER 40KM NOV PF 

Katie Beckley - Egyptian Whirlwind

Kathryn Ellis - Talavary Mystic

Scarlett Chapple - RSPCA Bunny

Fae Corbett - Bryneos Alexus

Kathryn Ellis - Talavary Mystic

Lorna A Mccarthy - African Moon

Amy Gibson - Cool Legacy

Helen Gipson - Paramal

Helen Griffiths - Silver Todd

Sophie Moorhouse - HB Valiant

Janthea Newman - G L Destiny's Angel

Larissa Whiley - Golden Nugget

Robert Sedgley - Dartianne

Tracy Sieminski - Abseil

GER 32KM PF

Hilary Carr - Boolagh Bett

Rachael Hogan - Boolagh Borris
Lesley-Ann Parker - Velvet Echo
Viv Coleman - Cardinal Panache
Julia Harman - Simeric Solaman
Les Caswell - Reba
Julie Payne - Bright Diamond

GER 32KM NOV PF

Belinda R Brigg - Scorzonera

Heather Weston - CSA Eagles Chic
Martin Leonard - Imad El Dine
Ella Rogers - Amanda Wolf
Jaime Mangan - Mr. Blue
Jamie Mangan - Princess Taz
Susan Durman - Asian Grace
Lucy Dennis - Bey R'ahmoun
Sarah Connolly - Scooby
Helen Gipson - Paramal

GER 22KM PF

Jane Alexander-Shatzar

Elizabeth Rowland - Xanthus

Anita Thomas - Martells Imperial

PR 22KM

Karen Ash - Casiphia

Michael Alexander - Captain Snowball

Stephanie Cherrington - A Little Paris

Sara Hurst - Alfred Roller

Joanne Lancaster - Prince - WD

Annette Monument - Brownbread Seagull

Charlotte Roberts - Danaway Henrietta

Kelly Wilson - Spartacus

Gail Jupp - HB Alban Discovery

Hazel Pridgeon - Bluebell  

PR 16KM

Mel Bradley - Wahiba
Louise Maynard - Louis Vee
Freya Bond - Hi Ho Tonto
Ria Bond - Kasnarra Zaharah
Deborah Sherwood - Cefngarn Carwyn
Lucy Beaman - Torymynd Scarlett Moon
Emily Beaman - Grey Bay (Blarney)
Annabel Beaman - Sharptor Desert Blaze
Jo Salter - Pepsi
Tina Howell - Holly
Trudy Stewart - Jaffa
Laura Saward - Montgomery
Ally Rendel - Indian Summer

 

10

CONTACT

Covering; Hertfordshire, Bedfordshire, Northamptonshire, Buckinghamshire & Cambridgeshire

  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon

© 2017 Cromwell EGB. Designed by Bella Fricker